Menu
North American Hockey League logo North American Hockey League
The League of Opportunity NAHL Combines NAPHL NA3HL USA Hockey
Download on the App Store
Download on Google Play
NAHL Store
NAHL Masks

College Commitments

Aberdeen Wings

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Brad Belisle Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
Jon Bendorf Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Pierson Brandon Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Nick Leitner Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1) #
Tim Makowski St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1)
Kyle Mandleur University of Vermont (Hockey East, D1)
Michael Perrone Massachusetts-Dartmouth (MASCAC, D3)
Adam Pitters Bowling Green State University (WCHA, D1)
Stepan Pokorny Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Thomas Rocco St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1)
Max Salpeter University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Nic Sicoly Mount Royal University (Canada West)
John Sladic Miami University (NCHC, D1)
Joey Strada Arizona State University (Independent, D1)
Matt Vernon Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Dalton Weigel Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Amarillo Bulls

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Brett Abdelnour Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Nick Anderson Colgate University (ECACHL, D1) *
Trey Bagwell University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Alex Borowiec Lebanon Valley College (ECAC West, D3) #
Jason Brancheau Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Nick Daluisio University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3) #
Brenden Datema Michigan Tech University (WCHA, D1)
Justin Evenson Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Jason Grande Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Louie Helsen Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECACHL, D1)
Logan Jenuwine Arizona State University (Independent, D1)
Alexei Mansanko Manhattanville College (UCHC, D3) #
John Pesek University of St. Thomas (Independent, D1)
Alex Peterson Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Gabriel Seger Union College (ECACHL, D1) *
Jake Willets Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Austin Bruins

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Seth Bacon Bethel University (MIAC, D3) #
Will Baginski King's College (UCHC, D3) #
Jarod Blackowiak Augsburg College (MIAC, D3) #
Jared Christy University of New England (ECAC East, D3)
Garrett Dahm Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Dylan Davies Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECACHL, D1) *
Arvid Henrikson Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Kyle Herbster Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA, D3)
Lane Krenzen University of Denver (NCHC, D1)
Che Landikusic Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Kyle McClellan Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Benito Posa Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Terry Ryder Adrian College (MCHA, D3)
Anthony Stark Colgate University (ECACHL, D1) #
Andy Willis University of St. Thomas (Independent, D1)
Dante Zapata Utica College (ECAC West, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Bismarck Bobcats

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Nicholas Blachman Concordia University (OUA - East) #
Aiden Gallacher Michigan State University (Big 10, D1) #
Dylan Giorgio St. Olaf (MIAC, D3) #
Kirklan Irey Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
Hunter Johannes American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Sam Malinski Cornell University (ECACHL, D1)
John Roberts Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1)
Ryan Robinson Arizona State University (Independent, D1)
Julian Timba American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Blaine Warnert University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1) *
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Brookings Blizzard

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Nick Althaus University of Wisconsin - Superior (WIAC, D3) #
Nicklas Andrews Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Sam Antenucci Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Cam Babiak Bowling Green State University (WCHA, D1)
Chase Brand St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1) #
Brett Callahan American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
Kendrick Frost Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tyler Hinterser St. Scholastica (NCHA, D3)
Mark Leach St. Anselm (ECAC East, D3)
Thomas Magnavite St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)
George McBey University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Gabe Wahl University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Chippewa Steel

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Jarrett Cammarata Bethel University (MIAC, D3) #
Sam Dabrowski Hamline University (MIAC, D3)
Chase Davidson University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Dylan Moulton Miami University (NCHC, D1)
Jake Peterson University of St. Thomas (Independent, D1) #
Grant Reichenbacher Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)
Camden Thiesing Ohio State University (Big 10, D1)
Hunter Weiss University of Notre Dame (Big 10, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Corpus Christi IceRays

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Blake Bennett American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Sam Best American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Anthony Firriolo Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Ben Ginsberg Suffolk (ECAC Northeast, D3)
Santeri Hartikainen Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Matthew Headland SUNY-Canton (SUNYAC, D3)
Austin Koss Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)
Brian Kramer Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) *
Brendan McCormack SUNY-Canton (SUNYAC, D3)
Aleksi Peltonen St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1)
Jack Sampson Marian University (NCHA, D3)
Evan Shoemaker St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)
Rylee St. Onge University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1) #
Jake Stella American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Azzaro Tinling University of Vermont (Hockey East, D1) #
Chad Veltri Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Mitch Walinski Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Coltan Wilkie Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Anthony Yurkins Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Fairbanks Ice Dogs

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Jake Borgida Trinity College (NESCAC, D3)
Grant Leford Adrian College (MCHA, D3)
Luke Mobley Clarkson University (ECACHL, D1)
Jax Murray Arizona State University (Independent, D1)
Logan Neaton University of Massachusetts-Lowell (Hockey East, D1) #
Ty Proffitt University of Wisconsin - Superior (WIAC, D3)
Nate Reid Yale University (ECACHL, D1)
Jonathan Sorenson University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1)
John Stampohar Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Noah Wilson Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Jamestown Rebels

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Sam Anzai University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Campbell Balk Endicott College (CCC, D3) #
Alex Frye University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1)
Ryan Keane University of Connecticut (Hockey East, D1)
Auggie Moore St. John's University (MIAC, D3)
Nick Petruolo Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Alex Roy University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1)
Colin Schmidt Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Nick Stuckless Skidmore (ECAC East, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Janesville Jets

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Cole Brady Arizona State University (Independent, D1) *
Sean Driscoll Boston University (Hockey East, D1)
Benji Eckerle Arizona State University (Independent, D1) #
Christophe Fillion Quinnipiac University (ECACHL, D1) #
Matt Hanewall Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA, D3)
Brenden MacLaren Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Garrett Nieto Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Brenden Olson Minnesota State University - Mankato (WCHA, D1)
Erik Palmqvist Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)
John Prokop Providence College (Hockey East, D1) *
Jordan Steinmetz St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1) #
Jack Vincent University of St. Thomas (Independent, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Johnstown Tomahawks

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Lucas Bahn University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1) #
Oliver Benwell University of Toronto (OUA - West)
Carson Briere Arizona State University (Independent, D1)
Carter Dwyer Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Austin Friesen University of Wisconsin - Superior (WIAC, D3)
Mitchell Hale SUNY-Plattsburgh (SUNYAC, D3)
Cam Hebert Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Joe Kile SUNY-Plattsburgh (SUNYAC, D3)
Roman Kraemer Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Cooper Lukenda St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)
Carter McPhail Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Chad Merrell University of New England (ECAC East, D3)
Samuel Solensky Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
Hunter Toale Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Alex Wilkins SUNY-Geneseo (SUNYAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Kenai River Brown Bears

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Gavin Enright Bemidji State University (WCHA, D1)
Markuss Komuls University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)
Chris Lipe Michigan Tech University (WCHA, D1) #
Cam McDonald Boston College (Hockey East, D1) #
Jackson Nauss University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Michael Spethmann St. Norbert College (NCHA, D3)
Andy Walker University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Lone Star Brahmas

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Joseph Berg Princeton University (ECACHL, D1) #
Seth Eisele Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Blake Evennou Ferris State University (WCHA, D1) #
Owen Farris Union College (ECACHL, D1) #
Harrison Feeney University of North Dakota (NCHC, D1)
Zach Heintz Adrian College (MCHA, D3)
Scott Persson Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Ben Pirko Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Michael Redmon Augsburg College (MIAC, D3) #
Jakub Sirota University of Maine (Hockey East, D1)
Frankie Trazzera Trine University (NCHA, D3)
Jared Westcott Penn State (Big 10, D1) #
Trevor Wilhelm St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Maryland Black Bears

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Christian Brune Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Brad Jenion Trine University (NCHA, D3)
Luke Posner Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Marek Wazny University of New Hampshire (Hockey East, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minnesota Magicians

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Carter Breitenfeldt Colby College (NESCAC, D3)
Cameron Buhl St. Lawrence University (ECACHL, D1)
Jhuwon Davis New England College (ECAC East, D3) #
Noah Ganske Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1) #
Matt Gleason Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
Ethan Haider Clarkson University (ECACHL, D1)
Jack Jensen University of Minnesota (Big 10, D1)
Jackson Jutting Colorado College (NCHC, D1)
John Keranen Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Andrew Kruse Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Mason Palmer Northern Michigan University (WCHA, D1) #
Jack Robbel Augsburg College (MIAC, D3)
Logan Severson University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Matt Stanton University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minnesota Wilderness

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Ashton Altmann St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)
Ryan Fanti University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC, D1)
Peter Grytdahl University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Dylan Johnson University of Wisconsin - Superior (WIAC, D3)
Jack Johnson St. John's University (MIAC, D3)
Isaac Kobienia St. Scholastica (NCHA, D3)
Ondrej Trejbal St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1)
Andrew Troy Trinity College (NESCAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Minot Minotauros

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Lincoln Erne Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Didrik Henbrant University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)
Brendan Hill Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1) *
Levi Kleiboer University of Maine (Hockey East, D1)
Taylor Lantz University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1)
Keenan Lund Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Connor McGinnis Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Austin Park Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
David Raisanen Michigan Tech University (WCHA, D1)
Nick Strom Western Michigan University (NCHC, D1)
Cristophe Tellier Quinnipiac University (ECACHL, D1) #
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

New Jersey Titans

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Nick Abruzzese Harvard University (ECACHL, D1) #
Rece Bergeman Fitchburg State University (ECAC Northeast, D3) #
Nick Charron Skidmore (ECAC East, D3) #
Dalton Jerzak SUNY-Fredonia (SUNYAC, D3)
Thomas Lacombe Union College (ECACHL, D1) *
Matt Ladd Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Buster Larsson Utica College (UCHC, D3) #
Oliver MacDonald University of Massachusetts (Hockey East, D1) #
Eric Manoukian Endicott College (CCC, D3)
Craig McCabe SUNY-Fredonia (SUNYAC, D3)
Connor Merrill Connecticut College (NESCAC, D3)
Ryan Naumovski Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Zach Nazzarett Miami University (NCHC, D1)
Trevor Peca Miami University (NCHC, D1)
Brandon Perrone University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1)
Spencer Stanley Salve Regina (CCC, D3)
James Wiseman University of Connecticut (Hockey East, D1)
Bryce Witman Fredonia State University (SUNYAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Northeast Generals

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Hunter Alden SUNY-Plattsburgh (SUNYAC, D3)
Ryan Bogan University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3)
Louis Boudon Lake Superior State University (WCHA, D1)
Hunter Canestra Lebanon Valley College (ECAC West, D3) #
Alex Cohen Union College (ECACHL, D1)
Patrick Colgan Nichols College (CCC, D3) #
Stephen Davis Boston College (Hockey East, D1) *
David Fessenden University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Brady Gaudette University of Maine (Hockey East, D1)
Mike Higgins Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
John Jaworski Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) *
Svet Kuchynski Endicott College (CCC, D3)
Timothy Lovell Ohio State University (Big 10, D1) *
Connor Marshall Brown University (ECACHL, D1)
Ryan Rowland University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3)
Matt Rutigliano Skidmore (ECAC East, D3)
Marko Sturma Stevenson University (ECAC West, D3)
Sam Swanson Endicott College (CCC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Odessa Jackalopes

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Davis Browning University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3)
Alex Camarre University of Massachusetts (Hockey East, D1)
Brendan Coughlin Lake Forest College (NCHA, D3)
James Crossman Brown University (ECACHL, D1)
Patrick Dawson Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Connor Fedorek Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Eli Hernandez Trine University (NCHA, D3) #
Carson Pearce Clarkson University (ECACHL, D1)
Kade Phipps University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Spencer Van Tiem Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA, D3) #
Joe Winkelmann Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Shreveport Mudbugs

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Grant Bondy Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
Tim Clifton Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Justin Cmunt Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Dakota Concannon University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3)
Derek Contessa Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
James Durham Brown University (ECACHL, D1) #
Gueorgui Feduolov Mercyhurst College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Jay Feiwell University of Denver (NCHC, D1)
Joel Frazee University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
Ethan Harrison Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Jack Jaunich Aurora University (NCHA, D3)
CJ McGee Quinnipiac University (ECACHL, D1)
Cole Quisenberry Brown University (ECACHL, D1) #
CJ Regula Ohio State University (Big 10, D1)
Jake Skolnik University of Wisconsin - River Falls (WIAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Springfield Jr. Blues

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Brendan Aird St. Norbert College (NCHA, D3)
Max Brainin St. Norbert College (NCHA, D3)
Evan Fear Quinnipiac University (ECACHL, D1) #
Will Gavin Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1) #
Cade Groton Hamilton College (NESCAC, D3)
Nikita Kozyrev SUNY-Buffalo State (SUNYAC, D3)
Ryan Murray Hamline University (MIAC, D3)
Nigel Nelson Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA, D3)
Josh Norman University of Massachusetts-Boston (ECAC East, D3) #
Brandon Puricelli University of Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC, D1)
Ben Schmidling St. Norbert College (NCHA, D3)
Sam Sterne University of Wisconsin - Superior (WIAC, D3)
Nick Techel University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (WIAC, D3)
Jack Williams Michigan State University (Big 10, D1)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Topeka Pilots

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Christian Dahl SUNY-Plattsburgh (SUNYAC, D3)
Max Finner Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Emil Gransoe University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)
Chad Hillebrand University of Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA, D1) #
Jay Keranen University of Michigan (Big 10, D1) #
Joey Lajcaj Trine University (NCHA, D3) #
Connor Murphy Northeastern University (Hockey East, D1) #
Brenden Rons Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Brendan Schultz Utica College (UCHC, D3)
John Shively SUNY-Buffalo State (SUNYAC, D3) #
Cole Thiessen Brock University (OUA - West)
Christian Thomas SUNY-Plattsburgh (SUNYAC, D3)
Dallas Tulik Ferris State University (WCHA, D1)
Zeke Zeier Bethel University (MIAC, D3)
Trevor Zins St. Cloud State University (NCHC, D1) #
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team

Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Knights

2018 - 2019 College Commitments

First Last School (Conference, Division) Notes
Jacob Badal Western Michigan University (NCHC, D1)
Adrian Danchenko University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Shay Donovan University of Wisconsin (Big 10, D1)
Jake Fuss University of New England (ECAC East, D3)
Evan Orr Michigan Tech University (WCHA, D1)
Rhett Padgett King's College (UCHC, D3) #
Matthew Passaretti SUNY-Canton (SUNYAC, D3)
Davis Pennington University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCHC, D1) *
Anthony Starzi Stevenson University (ECAC West, D3)
Joey Verkerke Amherst College (NESCAC, D3)
* 2020 - 2021 # Alumni ‡ Committed while playing for another team
Bauer Vaughn Custom Sports HockeyTV
Super Chexx USA Hockey Apex Learning Next College Student Athlete Krampade
Warroad Lettermen Sports DASH Digital Auction Showdown K1 Sportswear Puck Style Hockey HockeyWolf Official Game Puck
Avis Car Rental Budget Car Rental Ace Rent A Car
HockeyTech NSC Super Rink Minneapolis Northwest Source One Digital
Let's Play Hockey USA Hockey Magazine USA Junior Hockey Magazine MYHockey Rankings