NAHL.com

Coming in 2021-22

El Paso Rhinos

Maine forward Gaulin makes NCAA D1 commitment

Maine Nordiques forward Tyler Gaulin has committed to play NCAA Division 1 hockey for the University of Maine.    more 

Watch Now: NAHL Plays of the Week, Oct. 13-19

Featuring: Matthew Doyle (New Jersey), Thomas Manty (Aberdeen), Gunnar Thoreson (Wilderness), Holt Oliphant (Johnstown), and Jon Ziskie (Bismarck)    more 

Maryland defenseman Bergeron makes NCAA commitment

Maryland Black Bears and former Team NAHL defenseman Seth Bergeron has committed to play NCAA Division III hockey for Stevenson University.    more 

NAHL announces Bauer Hockey Stars of the Week

Honors this week go to Aberdeen forward Jordan Randall and Danbury forward Mark D’Agostino.    more 

Watch: NAHL Weekend Recap, Oct. 13-18

It was another exciting weekend in the Central and East Divisions as we recap some of the highlights.    more 

Central

Jordan Randall Jordan Randall Aberdeen Wings

East

Mark D'Agostino Mark D'Agostino Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks

Midwest

No Award  

South

No Award  

Read More

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

Coming soon.

NAHL TVsponsored by Warroad

bauer

Coming in 2021-22

El Paso Rhinos
Central Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Aberdeen Wings 4 4 0 0 0 8
Minot Minotauros 4 2 0 1 1 6
MN Wilderness 2 1 1 0 0 2
Bismarck Bobcats 4 1 3 0 0 2
Austin Bruins 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Norsemen 2 0 2 0 0 0
East Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Maryland Black Bears 4 3 0 1 0 7
Maine Nordiques 4 3 1 0 0 6
Johnstown Tomahawks 4 2 0 1 1 6
Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks 3 2 1 0 0 4
New Jersey Titans 4 1 1 1 1 4
Northeast Generals 3 0 3 0 0 0
Midwest Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Chippewa Steel 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kenai River Brown Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fairbanks Ice Dogs 0 0 0 0 0 0
MN Magicians 0 0 0 0 0 0
Janesville Jets 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts
Amarillo Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wichita Falls Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shreveport Mudbugs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lone Star Brahmas 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Mexico Ice Wolves 0 0 0 0 0 0
Odessa Jackalopes 0 0 0 0 0 0
October 22, 2020
Johnstown at Northeast 12:00 PM
ScoresWatch
October 23, 2020
Johnstown at Northeast 12:00 PM
New Jersey at Maine 7:00 PM
Bismarck at Aberdeen 7:15 PM
New Mexico at Lone Star 7:30 PM
St. Cloud at Minot 7:35 PM
Danbury at Maryland 7:45 PM
ScoresWatch
October 24, 2020
Danbury at Maryland 6:30 PM
New Jersey at Maine 7:00 PM
Odessa at Wichita Falls 7:05 PM
Aberdeen at Bismarck 7:15 PM
New Mexico at Lone Star 7:30 PM
St. Cloud at Minot 7:35 PM
ScoresWatch